Saurabh Tiwary

Name: Saurabh Tiwary
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Tiwary
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-December-1989
Batting Style: Left hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 2 2 49 37* 56 87.50 0 0
T20 164 139 32 3059 69 28.58 2497 122.50 0 14
List A 92 88 18 3300 112* 47.14 3967 83.18 5 22
First Class 100 167 19 6975 238 47.12 13353 52.23 19 28

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20 164 1 1 8 0 8.00 0 0
List A 92 10 34.4 193 4 2/40 48.25 5.56 52.0 0 0
First Class 100 26 69.3 221 1 1/0 221.00 3.17 417.0 0 0

Who is Saurabh Tiwary?

The former Cricket Player Saurabh Tiwary is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Tiwary. Coming to Saurabh Tiwary role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Saurabh Tiwary was born on 30-December-1989.

Saurabh Tiwary Information

Talking about Saurabh Tiwary, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Saurabh Tiwary proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Saurabh Tiwary in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Saurabh Tiwary in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 49 runs followed by 2 innings, 37* highest score. How is the NO for Saurabh Tiwary in ODI matches? In ODI matches Saurabh Tiwary Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Saurabh Tiwary in ODI is 87.50, and the number of balls faced by Saurabh Tiwary in ODI matches is 56.

Saurabh Tiwary Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Saurabh Tiwary's overall history in T20. In 164 T20 matches, we were able to see Saurabh Tiwary, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3059 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.58. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Saurabh Tiwary in First Class game. Number of Matches - 100, Innings - 167, NotOut - 19, Runs - 6975, HS - 238, BF - 13353, SR - 52.23, 100s - 19, 50s - 28

Saurabh Tiwary as a Bowler

Saurabh Tiwary is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Saurabh Tiwary bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 164 T20 matches