Saurabh Netravalkar

Name: Saurabh Netravalkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: SN Netravalkar
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-October-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 13 11 6 79 19* 15.80 109 72.47 0 0
T20I 8 2 1 19 12 19.00 15 126.66 0 0
T20 8 2 1 19 12 19.00 15 126.66 0 0
List A 45 34 14 177 22 8.85 272 65.07 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 3 3 1.50 24 12.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 13 12 97.1 317 19 5/32 16.68 3.26 30.6 0 1
T20I 8 8 22.4 161 4 2/28 40.25 7.10 34.0 0 0
T20 8 8 22.4 161 4 2/28 40.25 7.10 34.0 0 0
List A 45 44 381.2 1598 63 5/32 25.36 4.19 36.3 1 1
First Class 1 2 32 77 3 2/42 25.66 2.40 64.0 0 0

Who is Saurabh Netravalkar?

The former Cricket Player Saurabh Netravalkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SN Netravalkar. Coming to Saurabh Netravalkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Saurabh Netravalkar was born on 16-October-1991.

Saurabh Netravalkar Information

Talking about Saurabh Netravalkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Saurabh Netravalkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Saurabh Netravalkar in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Saurabh Netravalkar in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 79 runs followed by 11 innings, 19* highest score. How is the NO for Saurabh Netravalkar in ODI matches? In ODI matches Saurabh Netravalkar Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Saurabh Netravalkar in ODI is 72.47, and the number of balls faced by Saurabh Netravalkar in ODI matches is 109.

Saurabh Netravalkar and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Saurabh Netravalkar T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Saurabh Netravalkar. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 19 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Saurabh Netravalkar in T20I is 12

Saurabh Netravalkar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Saurabh Netravalkar's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Saurabh Netravalkar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Saurabh Netravalkar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 3, HS - 3, BF - 24, SR - 12.50

Saurabh Netravalkar as a Bowler

Saurabh Netravalkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Saurabh Netravalkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 ODI matches, 8 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.