Saurabh Das

Name: Saurabh Das
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Das
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 9 3 96 44 16.00 116 82.75 0 0
List A 14 13 2 78 17* 7.09 128 60.93 0 0
First Class 9 15 4 141 53 12.81 391 36.06 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 12 27.3 199 4 1/10 49.75 7.23 41.2 0 0
List A 14 14 99.1 529 10 2/44 52.90 5.33 59.5 0 0
First Class 9 12 175.4 731 14 4/164 52.21 4.16 75.2 1 0

Who is Saurabh Das?

The former Cricket Player Saurabh Das is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Das. Coming to Saurabh Das role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Saurabh Das was born on 01-November-1993.

Saurabh Das Information

Talking about Saurabh Das, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Saurabh Das proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Saurabh Das Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Saurabh Das's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Saurabh Das, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 96 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Saurabh Das in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 15, NotOut - 4, Runs - 141, HS - 53, BF - 391, SR - 36.06, 50s - 1

Saurabh Das as a Bowler

Saurabh Das is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Saurabh Das bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches