Saumya Sandamali

Name: Saumya Sandamali
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MS Sandamali
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-August-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Saumya Sandamali?

The former Cricket Player Saumya Sandamali is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MS Sandamali. Coming to Saumya Sandamali role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Saumya Sandamali was born on 17-August-1987.

Saumya Sandamali Information

Talking about Saumya Sandamali, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Saumya Sandamali proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy