Satyajit Medappa

Name: Satyajit Medappa
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Medappa
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-December-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 5 2 46 23* 15.33 0 0 0
First Class 6 11 0 297 116 27.00 0 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 0 59.3 251 10 3/31 25.10 4.21 35.7 0 0
First Class 6 0 106 257 5 1/10 51.40 2.42 127.2 0 0

Who is Satyajit Medappa?

The former Cricket Player Satyajit Medappa is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Medappa. Coming to Satyajit Medappa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Satyajit Medappa was born on 12-December-1974.

Satyajit Medappa Information

Talking about Satyajit Medappa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Satyajit Medappa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Satyajit Medappa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 11, Runs - 297, HS - 116, SR - , 100s - 1

Satyajit Medappa as a Bowler

Satyajit Medappa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Satyajit Medappa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.