Satyajeet Bachhav

Name: Satyajeet Bachhav
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Bachhav
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 28 6 1 33 7 6.60 39 84.61 0 0
List A 23 12 4 95 32 11.87 165 57.57 0 0
First Class 23 36 5 558 67 18.00 1241 44.96 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 28 27 105 676 37 4/18 18.27 6.43 17.0 1 0
List A 23 23 211.3 857 39 5/54 21.97 4.05 32.5 1 1
First Class 23 40 700.4 2160 78 8/108 27.69 3.08 53.8 5 2

Who is Satyajeet Bachhav?

The former Cricket Player Satyajeet Bachhav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Bachhav. Coming to Satyajeet Bachhav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Satyajeet Bachhav was born on 28-November-1992.

Satyajeet Bachhav Information

Talking about Satyajeet Bachhav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Satyajeet Bachhav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Satyajeet Bachhav Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Satyajeet Bachhav's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Satyajeet Bachhav, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 33 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Satyajeet Bachhav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 36, NotOut - 5, Runs - 558, HS - 67, BF - 1241, SR - 44.96, 50s - 3

Satyajeet Bachhav as a Bowler

Satyajeet Bachhav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Satyajeet Bachhav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 28 T20 matches