Satsimranjit Dhindsa

Name: Satsimranjit Dhindsa
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: SS Dhindsa
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 3 1 8 4 4.00 15 53.33 0 0
List A 10 9 5 157 43* 39.25 194 80.92 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 4 9.1 83 2 2/27 41.50 9.05 27.5 0 0
List A 10 10 74 377 13 3/28 29.00 5.09 34.1 0 0

Who is Satsimranjit Dhindsa?

The former Cricket Player Satsimranjit Dhindsa is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called SS Dhindsa. Coming to Satsimranjit Dhindsa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Satsimranjit Dhindsa was born on 05-February-1991.

Satsimranjit Dhindsa Information

Talking about Satsimranjit Dhindsa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Satsimranjit Dhindsa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Satsimranjit Dhindsa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Satsimranjit Dhindsa's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Satsimranjit Dhindsa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.00.

Satsimranjit Dhindsa as a Bowler

Satsimranjit Dhindsa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Satsimranjit Dhindsa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches