Satish Kaul

Name: Satish Kaul
Nationality: Austria
Other Name: S Kaul
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-February-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Satish Kaul?

The former Cricket Player Satish Kaul is a brilliant player from Austria. He is also called S Kaul. Coming to Satish Kaul role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Satish Kaul was born on 06-February-1985.

Satish Kaul Information

Talking about Satish Kaul, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Austria record a victory against the opponent team. Satish Kaul proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy