Sathish Bharadwaj

Name: Sathish Bharadwaj
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Bharadwaj
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-July-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sathish Bharadwaj?

The former Cricket Player Sathish Bharadwaj is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Bharadwaj. Coming to Sathish Bharadwaj role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sathish Bharadwaj was born on 23-July-1992.

Sathish Bharadwaj Information

Talking about Sathish Bharadwaj, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sathish Bharadwaj proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy