Saskia Horley

Name: Saskia Horley
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: S Horley
Role: All Rounder
Born: 23-February-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Saskia Horley?

The former Cricket Player Saskia Horley is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called S Horley. Coming to Saskia Horley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Saskia Horley was born on 23-February-2000.

Saskia Horley Information

Talking about Saskia Horley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Saskia Horley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy