Sasindu Sathsara

Name: Sasindu Sathsara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DSS de Silva
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-September-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sasindu Sathsara?

The former Cricket Player Sasindu Sathsara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DSS de Silva. Coming to Sasindu Sathsara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sasindu Sathsara was born on 02-September-1999.

Sasindu Sathsara Information

Talking about Sasindu Sathsara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sasindu Sathsara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy