Sasha Maloney

Name: Sasha Maloney
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SK Maloney
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-July-1992

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sasha Maloney?

The former Cricket Player Sasha Maloney is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SK Maloney.Sasha Maloney was born on 14-July-1992.

Sasha Maloney Information

Talking about Sasha Maloney, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Sasha Maloney proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy