Sarul Kanwar

Name: Sarul Kanwar
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Kanwar
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-November-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 20 1 423 53 22.26 337 125.51 0 1
List A 2 2 0 21 21 10.50 50 42.00 0 0
First Class 12 23 0 845 130 36.73 1047 80.70 2 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 12 5 12 40 0 3.33 0 0

Who is Sarul Kanwar?

The former Cricket Player Sarul Kanwar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Kanwar. Coming to Sarul Kanwar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sarul Kanwar was born on 08-November-1987.

Sarul Kanwar Information

Talking about Sarul Kanwar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sarul Kanwar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarul Kanwar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sarul Kanwar's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Sarul Kanwar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 423 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.26. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sarul Kanwar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 23, Runs - 845, HS - 130, BF - 1047, SR - 80.70, 100s - 2, 50s - 3

Sarul Kanwar as a Bowler

Sarul Kanwar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarul Kanwar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches