Sarfraz Ahmed

Name: Sarfraz Ahmed
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: S Ahmed
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 22-May-1987
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 49 86 13 2657 112 36.39 3743 70.98 3 18
ODI 116 90 22 2302 105 33.85 2622 87.79 2 11
T20I 59 41 12 812 89 28.00 641 126.67 0 3
T20 215 166 47 3266 89 27.44 2532 128.98 0 13
List A 196 156 39 3805 105 32.52 0 3 19
First Class 160 250 45 8166 213 39.83 0 12 56

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 49 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 116 1 2 15 0 7.50 0 0
T20I 59 0 0 0 0 0
T20 215 1 0.4 6 0 9.00 0 0
List A 196 1 2 15 0 7.50 0 0
First Class 160 2 3.4 8 0 2.18 0 0

Who is Sarfraz Ahmed?

The former Cricket Player Sarfraz Ahmed is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called S Ahmed. Coming to Sarfraz Ahmed role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sarfraz Ahmed was born on 22-May-1987.

Sarfraz Ahmed Information

Talking about Sarfraz Ahmed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Sarfraz Ahmed proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarfraz Ahmed Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sarfraz Ahmed has been part of 49 test matches, and also he has been part of 116 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sarfraz Ahmed is 86 and he has scored 2657 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sarfraz Ahmed Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 112, Sarfraz Ahmed batting AVG score is 36.39 and the balls faced in test matches are 3743. Well coming to the Sarfraz Ahmed Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 70.98 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sarfraz Ahmed in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sarfraz Ahmed in ODI, he has been part of 116 matches and has scored 2302 runs followed by 90 innings, 105 highest score. How is the NO for Sarfraz Ahmed in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sarfraz Ahmed Not Out stands as 22. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sarfraz Ahmed in ODI is 87.79, and the number of balls faced by Sarfraz Ahmed in ODI matches is 2622.

Sarfraz Ahmed and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sarfraz Ahmed T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sarfraz Ahmed. in T20 international matches is recorded as 59, and the number of innings is 41 He scored 812 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sarfraz Ahmed in T20I is 89, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Sarfraz Ahmed Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sarfraz Ahmed's overall history in T20. In 215 T20 matches, we were able to see Sarfraz Ahmed, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3266 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.44. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sarfraz Ahmed in First Class game. Number of Matches - 160, Innings - 250, NotOut - 45, Runs - 8166, HS - 213, SR - , 100s - 12, 50s - 56

Sarfraz Ahmed as a Bowler

Sarfraz Ahmed is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarfraz Ahmed bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 49 Test Matches, 116 ODI matches, 215 T20 matches and 59 T20I matches.