Sarfaraz Khan

Name: Sarfaraz Khan
Nationality: India
Other Name: SN Khan
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-October-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 64 47 15 728 67 22.75 543 134.06 0 2
List A 13 11 4 257 100 36.71 267 96.25 1 0
First Class 17 26 4 1463 301* 66.50 2010 72.78 4 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 64 1 0.2 6 0 18.00 0 0
List A 13 1 1 4 0 4.00 0 0
First Class 17 5 13 53 0 4.07 0 0

Who is Sarfaraz Khan?

The former Cricket Player Sarfaraz Khan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SN Khan. Coming to Sarfaraz Khan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sarfaraz Khan was born on 27-October-1997.

Sarfaraz Khan Information

Talking about Sarfaraz Khan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sarfaraz Khan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarfaraz Khan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sarfaraz Khan's overall history in T20. In 64 T20 matches, we were able to see Sarfaraz Khan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 728 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.75. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sarfaraz Khan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 26, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1463, HS - 301*, BF - 2010, SR - 72.78, 100s - 4, 50s - 4

Sarfaraz Khan as a Bowler

Sarfaraz Khan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarfaraz Khan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 64 T20 matches