Sarel Erwee

Name: Sarel Erwee
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: SJ Erwee
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-November-1989
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 64 60 4 1376 103* 24.57 1111 123.85 1 8
List A 74 71 6 2607 116* 40.10 3109 83.85 4 17
First Class 87 150 11 5275 200* 37.94 10036 52.56 8 34

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 64 5 10.4 64 6 2/14 10.66 6.00 10.6 0 0
List A 74 8 25 170 0 6.80 0 0
First Class 87 23 97.4 410 7 2/15 58.57 4.19 83.7 0 0

Who is Sarel Erwee?

The former Cricket Player Sarel Erwee is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called SJ Erwee. Coming to Sarel Erwee role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Sarel Erwee was born on 10-November-1989.

Sarel Erwee Information

Talking about Sarel Erwee, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Sarel Erwee proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarel Erwee Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sarel Erwee's overall history in T20. In 64 T20 matches, we were able to see Sarel Erwee, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1376 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.57. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sarel Erwee in First Class game. Number of Matches - 87, Innings - 150, NotOut - 11, Runs - 5275, HS - 200*, BF - 10036, SR - 52.56, 100s - 8, 50s - 34

Sarel Erwee as a Bowler

Sarel Erwee is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarel Erwee bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 64 T20 matches