Sarbot Sivia

Name: Sarbot Sivia
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: SS Sivia
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-June-1997
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sarbot Sivia?

The former Cricket Player Sarbot Sivia is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called SS Sivia. Coming to Sarbot Sivia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sarbot Sivia was born on 10-June-1997.

Sarbot Sivia Information

Talking about Sarbot Sivia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Sarbot Sivia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy