Sarah Tsukigawa

Name: Sarah Tsukigawa
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SJ Tsukigawa
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-January-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 42 39 6 730 78* 22.12 1046 69.78 0 2
T20I 19 16 2 129 22 9.21 150 86.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 42 37 255.5 1121 35 4/43 32.02 4.38 43.8 1 0
T20I 19 9 25 170 5 2/19 34.00 6.80 30.0 0 0

Who is Sarah Tsukigawa?

The former Cricket Player Sarah Tsukigawa is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SJ Tsukigawa. Coming to Sarah Tsukigawa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sarah Tsukigawa was born on 16-January-1982.

Sarah Tsukigawa Information

Talking about Sarah Tsukigawa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Sarah Tsukigawa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarah Tsukigawa in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sarah Tsukigawa in ODI, he has been part of 42 matches and has scored 730 runs followed by 39 innings, 78* highest score. How is the NO for Sarah Tsukigawa in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sarah Tsukigawa Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sarah Tsukigawa in ODI is 69.78, and the number of balls faced by Sarah Tsukigawa in ODI matches is 1046.

Sarah Tsukigawa and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sarah Tsukigawa T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sarah Tsukigawa. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 129 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sarah Tsukigawa in T20I is 22

Sarah Tsukigawa as a Bowler

Sarah Tsukigawa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarah Tsukigawa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 42 ODI matches and 19 T20I matches.