Sarah Taylor

Name: Sarah Taylor
Nationality: England
Other Name: SJ Taylor
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-May-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 17 1 300 40 18.75 605 49.58 0 0
ODI 126 119 13 4056 147 38.26 4927 82.32 7 20
T20I 90 87 12 2177 77 29.02 1967 110.67 0 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 126 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 90 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sarah Taylor?

The former Cricket Player Sarah Taylor is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SJ Taylor. Coming to Sarah Taylor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sarah Taylor was born on 20-May-1989.

Sarah Taylor Information

Talking about Sarah Taylor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sarah Taylor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarah Taylor Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sarah Taylor has been part of 10 test matches, and also he has been part of 126 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sarah Taylor is 17 and he has scored 300 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sarah Taylor Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 40, Sarah Taylor batting AVG score is 18.75 and the balls faced in test matches are 605. Well coming to the Sarah Taylor Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 49.58 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sarah Taylor in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sarah Taylor in ODI, he has been part of 126 matches and has scored 4056 runs followed by 119 innings, 147 highest score. How is the NO for Sarah Taylor in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sarah Taylor Not Out stands as 13. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sarah Taylor in ODI is 82.32, and the number of balls faced by Sarah Taylor in ODI matches is 4927.

Sarah Taylor and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sarah Taylor T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sarah Taylor. in T20 international matches is recorded as 90, and the number of innings is 87 He scored 2177 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sarah Taylor in T20I is 77, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 16.

Sarah Taylor as a Bowler

Sarah Taylor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarah Taylor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 126 ODI matches and 90 T20I matches.