Sarah Glenn

Name: Sarah Glenn
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Glenn
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-February-1999

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 1 0 11 11 11.00 11 100.00 0 0
T20I 17 5 2 46 26 15.33 34 135.29 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 6 46.5 190 11 4/18 17.27 4.05 25.5 1 0
T20I 17 16 59 316 26 3/15 12.15 5.35 13.6 0 0

Who is Sarah Glenn?

The former Cricket Player Sarah Glenn is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Glenn.Sarah Glenn was born on 27-February-1999.

Sarah Glenn Information

Talking about Sarah Glenn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sarah Glenn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarah Glenn in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sarah Glenn in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 11 runs followed by 1 innings, 11 highest score. The highest strike rate by Sarah Glenn in ODI is 100.00, and the number of balls faced by Sarah Glenn in ODI matches is 11.

Sarah Glenn and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sarah Glenn T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sarah Glenn. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 46 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sarah Glenn in T20I is 26

Sarah Glenn as a Bowler

Sarah Glenn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarah Glenn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches and 17 T20I matches.