Sarah Coyte

Name: Sarah Coyte
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SJ Coyte
Role: Bowler
Born: 30-March-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 4 0 19 9 4.75 85 22.35 0 0
ODI 30 18 5 286 51* 22.00 416 68.75 0 1
T20I 47 21 12 117 17* 13.00 120 97.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 8 115.1 186 9 2/15 20.66 1.61 76.7 0 0
ODI 30 30 236.2 980 44 4/39 22.27 4.14 32.2 1 0
T20I 47 46 160.2 979 47 4/5 20.82 6.10 20.4 1 0

Who is Sarah Coyte?

The former Cricket Player Sarah Coyte is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SJ Coyte. Coming to Sarah Coyte role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sarah Coyte was born on 30-March-1991.

Sarah Coyte Information

Talking about Sarah Coyte, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Sarah Coyte proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarah Coyte Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sarah Coyte has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 30 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sarah Coyte is 4 and he has scored 19 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sarah Coyte Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 9, Sarah Coyte batting AVG score is 4.75 and the balls faced in test matches are 85. Well coming to the Sarah Coyte Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 22.35 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sarah Coyte in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sarah Coyte in ODI, he has been part of 30 matches and has scored 286 runs followed by 18 innings, 51* highest score. How is the NO for Sarah Coyte in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sarah Coyte Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sarah Coyte in ODI is 68.75, and the number of balls faced by Sarah Coyte in ODI matches is 416.

Sarah Coyte and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sarah Coyte T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sarah Coyte. in T20 international matches is recorded as 47, and the number of innings is 21 He scored 117 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sarah Coyte in T20I is 17*

Sarah Coyte as a Bowler

Sarah Coyte is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarah Coyte bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 30 ODI matches and 47 T20I matches.