Sarah Bryce

Name: Sarah Bryce
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: SJ Bryce
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-January-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 20 20 7 511 65 39.30 480 106.45 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 20 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sarah Bryce?

The former Cricket Player Sarah Bryce is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called SJ Bryce. Coming to Sarah Bryce role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sarah Bryce was born on 08-January-2000.

Sarah Bryce Information

Talking about Sarah Bryce, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Sarah Bryce proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarah Bryce and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sarah Bryce T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sarah Bryce. in T20 international matches is recorded as 20, and the number of innings is 20 He scored 511 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sarah Bryce in T20I is 65, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Sarah Bryce as a Bowler

Sarah Bryce is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarah Bryce bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 20 T20I matches.