Sarah Asmussen

Name: Sarah Asmussen
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SR Asmussen
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-July-2000
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sarah Asmussen?

The former Cricket Player Sarah Asmussen is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SR Asmussen. Coming to Sarah Asmussen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sarah Asmussen was born on 15-July-2000.

Sarah Asmussen Information

Talking about Sarah Asmussen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Sarah Asmussen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy