Sarah Aley

Name: Sarah Aley
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SE Aley
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-June-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 1 15 15* 8 187.50 0 0
T20I 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 10 29 2 2/29 14.50 2.90 30.0 0 0
T20I 2 2 4 38 0 9.50 0 0

Who is Sarah Aley?

The former Cricket Player Sarah Aley is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SE Aley. Coming to Sarah Aley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sarah Aley was born on 03-June-1984.

Sarah Aley Information

Talking about Sarah Aley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Sarah Aley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarah Aley in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sarah Aley in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 15 runs followed by 1 innings, 15* highest score. How is the NO for Sarah Aley in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sarah Aley Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sarah Aley in ODI is 187.50, and the number of balls faced by Sarah Aley in ODI matches is 8.

Sarah Aley and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sarah Aley T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sarah Aley. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sarah Aley in T20I is 1

Sarah Aley as a Bowler

Sarah Aley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarah Aley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches and 2 T20I matches.