Sarabjit Ladda

Name: Sarabjit Ladda
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Ladda
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-July-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 3 1 5 5 2.50 12 41.66 0 0
List A 13 5 2 1 1* 0.33 11 9.09 0 0
First Class 28 35 10 155 35* 6.20 645 24.03 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 13 39 328 10 3/30 32.80 8.41 23.4 0 0
List A 13 13 106.2 447 17 4/46 26.29 4.20 37.5 1 0
First Class 28 42 880.1 2844 89 5/39 31.95 3.23 59.3 7 4

Who is Sarabjit Ladda?

The former Cricket Player Sarabjit Ladda is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Ladda. Coming to Sarabjit Ladda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sarabjit Ladda was born on 10-July-1986.

Sarabjit Ladda Information

Talking about Sarabjit Ladda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sarabjit Ladda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sarabjit Ladda Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sarabjit Ladda's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Sarabjit Ladda, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sarabjit Ladda in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 35, NotOut - 10, Runs - 155, HS - 35*, BF - 645, SR - 24.03

Sarabjit Ladda as a Bowler

Sarabjit Ladda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sarabjit Ladda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches