Sara McGlashan

Name: Sara McGlashan
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SJ McGlashan
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-March-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 2 0 20 14 10.00 68 29.41 0 0
ODI 134 125 16 2438 97* 22.36 3726 65.43 0 11
T20I 76 73 9 1164 84 18.18 1170 99.48 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 134 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 76 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sara McGlashan?

The former Cricket Player Sara McGlashan is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SJ McGlashan. Coming to Sara McGlashan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sara McGlashan was born on 28-March-1982.

Sara McGlashan Information

Talking about Sara McGlashan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Sara McGlashan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sara McGlashan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sara McGlashan has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 134 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sara McGlashan is 2 and he has scored 20 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sara McGlashan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 14, Sara McGlashan batting AVG score is 10.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 68. Well coming to the Sara McGlashan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 29.41 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sara McGlashan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sara McGlashan in ODI, he has been part of 134 matches and has scored 2438 runs followed by 125 innings, 97* highest score. How is the NO for Sara McGlashan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sara McGlashan Not Out stands as 16. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sara McGlashan in ODI is 65.43, and the number of balls faced by Sara McGlashan in ODI matches is 3726.

Sara McGlashan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sara McGlashan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sara McGlashan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 76, and the number of innings is 73 He scored 1164 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sara McGlashan in T20I is 84, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Sara McGlashan as a Bowler

Sara McGlashan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sara McGlashan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 134 ODI matches and 76 T20I matches.