Sara Farooq

Name: Sara Farooq
Nationality: United States
Other Name: S Farooq
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-April-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 8 2 2 1 1* 1 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 8 8 20.4 102 1 1/19 102.00 4.93 124.0 0 0

Who is Sara Farooq?

The former Cricket Player Sara Farooq is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called S Farooq. Coming to Sara Farooq role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sara Farooq was born on 20-April-1988.

Sara Farooq Information

Talking about Sara Farooq, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Sara Farooq proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sara Farooq and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sara Farooq T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sara Farooq. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sara Farooq in T20I is 1*

Sara Farooq as a Bowler

Sara Farooq is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sara Farooq bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 8 T20I matches.