Saqib Mahmood

Name: Saqib Mahmood
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Mahmood
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-February-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 1 0 12 12 12.00 15 80.00 0 0
T20I 6 2 1 7 4 7.00 7 100.00 0 0
T20 33 7 4 19 6 6.33 26 73.07 0 0
List A 31 13 6 129 45 18.42 146 88.35 0 0
First Class 16 18 7 154 34 14.00 502 30.67 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 32.5 156 5 2/36 31.20 4.75 39.4 0 0
T20I 6 5 18 190 3 1/20 63.33 10.55 36.0 0 0
T20 33 32 99.3 827 40 4/14 20.67 8.31 14.9 1 0
List A 31 29 249.5 1422 55 6/37 25.85 5.69 27.2 1 3
First Class 16 28 356 1214 42 4/48 28.90 3.41 50.8 2 0

Who is Saqib Mahmood?

The former Cricket Player Saqib Mahmood is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Mahmood. Coming to Saqib Mahmood role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Saqib Mahmood was born on 25-February-1997.

Saqib Mahmood Information

Talking about Saqib Mahmood, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Saqib Mahmood proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Saqib Mahmood in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Saqib Mahmood in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 12 runs followed by 1 innings, 12 highest score. The highest strike rate by Saqib Mahmood in ODI is 80.00, and the number of balls faced by Saqib Mahmood in ODI matches is 15.

Saqib Mahmood and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Saqib Mahmood T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Saqib Mahmood. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 7 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Saqib Mahmood in T20I is 4

Saqib Mahmood Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Saqib Mahmood's overall history in T20. In 33 T20 matches, we were able to see Saqib Mahmood, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Saqib Mahmood in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 18, NotOut - 7, Runs - 154, HS - 34, BF - 502, SR - 30.67

Saqib Mahmood as a Bowler

Saqib Mahmood is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Saqib Mahmood bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 33 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.