Sanka Ramesh

Name: Sanka Ramesh
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SR Abeyruwan
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 1 0 28 28 28.00 20 140.00 0 0
List A 10 4 1 40 20 13.33 93 43.01 0 0
First Class 9 12 1 98 20* 8.90 247 39.67 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 3 7 90 2 1/30 45.00 12.85 21.0 0 0
List A 10 7 58 214 13 5/24 16.46 3.68 26.7 1 1
First Class 9 10 71 322 9 4/109 35.77 4.53 47.3 1 0

Who is Sanka Ramesh?

The former Cricket Player Sanka Ramesh is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SR Abeyruwan. Coming to Sanka Ramesh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sanka Ramesh was born on 21-October-1992.

Sanka Ramesh Information

Talking about Sanka Ramesh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sanka Ramesh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sanka Ramesh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sanka Ramesh's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Sanka Ramesh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 28 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sanka Ramesh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 12, NotOut - 1, Runs - 98, HS - 20*, BF - 247, SR - 39.67

Sanka Ramesh as a Bowler

Sanka Ramesh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sanka Ramesh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches