Sanju Samson

Name: Sanju Samson
Nationality: India
Other Name: SV Samson
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 11-November-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 7 7 0 83 23 11.85 70 118.57 0 0
T20 178 172 16 4309 119 27.62 3302 130.49 3 25
List A 95 89 9 2445 212 30.56 2756 88.71 1 14
First Class 55 91 7 3162 211 37.64 5596 56.50 10 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 7 0 0 0 0 0
T20 178 1 0.3 4 1 1/4 4.00 8.00 3.00 0 0
List A 95 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 55 1 1 7 0 7.00 0 0

Who is Sanju Samson?

The former Cricket Player Sanju Samson is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SV Samson. Coming to Sanju Samson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sanju Samson was born on 11-November-1994.

Sanju Samson Information

Talking about Sanju Samson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sanju Samson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sanju Samson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sanju Samson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sanju Samson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 83 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sanju Samson in T20I is 23

Sanju Samson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sanju Samson's overall history in T20. In 178 T20 matches, we were able to see Sanju Samson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4309 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.62. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sanju Samson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 55, Innings - 91, NotOut - 7, Runs - 3162, HS - 211, BF - 5596, SR - 56.50, 100s - 10, 50s - 12

Sanju Samson as a Bowler

Sanju Samson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sanju Samson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 178 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.