Sanjeewani Mendis

Name: Sanjeewani Mendis
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: S Mendis
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sanjeewani Mendis?

The former Cricket Player Sanjeewani Mendis is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called S Mendis. Coming to Sanjeewani Mendis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sanjeewani Mendis was born on 21-September-1993.

Sanjeewani Mendis Information

Talking about Sanjeewani Mendis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sanjeewani Mendis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy