Sanjeevani Nilangika

Name: Sanjeevani Nilangika
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: S Nilangika
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-May-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sanjeevani Nilangika?

The former Cricket Player Sanjeevani Nilangika is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called S Nilangika. Coming to Sanjeevani Nilangika role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sanjeevani Nilangika was born on 10-May-1993.

Sanjeevani Nilangika Information

Talking about Sanjeevani Nilangika, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sanjeevani Nilangika proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy