Sanjeevan Angappan

Name: Sanjeevan Angappan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: S Angappan
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-September-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sanjeevan Angappan?

The former Cricket Player Sanjeevan Angappan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called S Angappan. Coming to Sanjeevan Angappan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sanjeevan Angappan was born on 06-September-1998.

Sanjeevan Angappan Information

Talking about Sanjeevan Angappan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sanjeevan Angappan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy