Sanjaya Madujeewa

Name: Sanjaya Madujeewa
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: EAS Madujeewa
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-July-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sanjaya Madujeewa?

The former Cricket Player Sanjaya Madujeewa is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called EAS Madujeewa. Coming to Sanjaya Madujeewa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sanjaya Madujeewa was born on 25-July-1995.

Sanjaya Madujeewa Information

Talking about Sanjaya Madujeewa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sanjaya Madujeewa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy