Sanjay Yadav

Name: Sanjay Yadav
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Sanjay Yadav
Role: All Rounder
Born: 10-May-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 15 3 359 55 29.91 287 125.08 0 2
List A 7 6 2 127 61* 31.75 164 77.43 0 1
First Class 9 14 1 603 254* 46.38 831 72.56 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 11 38 299 8 2/14 37.37 7.86 28.5 0 0
List A 7 7 47.4 160 9 3/19 17.77 3.35 31.7 0 0
First Class 9 15 277.5 696 55 9/52 12.65 2.50 30.3 3 5

Who is Sanjay Yadav?

The former Cricket Player Sanjay Yadav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Sanjay Yadav. Coming to Sanjay Yadav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sanjay Yadav was born on 10-May-1995.

Sanjay Yadav Information

Talking about Sanjay Yadav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sanjay Yadav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sanjay Yadav Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sanjay Yadav's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Sanjay Yadav, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 359 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.91. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sanjay Yadav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 14, NotOut - 1, Runs - 603, HS - 254*, BF - 831, SR - 72.56, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Sanjay Yadav as a Bowler

Sanjay Yadav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sanjay Yadav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches