Sanjay Majumder

Name: Sanjay Majumder
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Majumder
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-December-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 26 21 5 159 39 9.93 171 92.98 0 0
List A 25 23 6 271 52* 15.94 367 73.84 0 1
First Class 10 19 8 91 20 8.27 198 45.95 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 26 25 75.4 488 24 3/10 20.33 6.44 18.9 0 0
List A 25 23 160.3 839 19 3/42 44.15 5.22 50.6 0 0
First Class 10 16 211.3 736 23 4/43 32.00 3.47 55.1 1 0

Who is Sanjay Majumder?

The former Cricket Player Sanjay Majumder is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Majumder. Coming to Sanjay Majumder role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sanjay Majumder was born on 20-December-1987.

Sanjay Majumder Information

Talking about Sanjay Majumder, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sanjay Majumder proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sanjay Majumder Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sanjay Majumder's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Sanjay Majumder, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 159 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.93.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sanjay Majumder in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 19, NotOut - 8, Runs - 91, HS - 20, BF - 198, SR - 45.95

Sanjay Majumder as a Bowler

Sanjay Majumder is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sanjay Majumder bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 T20 matches