Sanjay Budhwar

Name: Sanjay Budhwar
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Budhwar
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-October-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 6 2 22 9 5.50 46 47.82 0 0
List A 21 13 10 58 17* 19.33 116 50.00 0 0
First Class 34 47 28 215 24* 11.31 689 31.20 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 19 67.5 489 21 3/23 23.28 7.20 19.3 0 0
List A 21 19 122.3 615 16 4/27 38.43 5.02 45.9 1 0
First Class 34 61 915 2845 95 5/30 29.94 3.10 57.7 6 5

Who is Sanjay Budhwar?

The former Cricket Player Sanjay Budhwar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Budhwar. Coming to Sanjay Budhwar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sanjay Budhwar was born on 02-October-1987.

Sanjay Budhwar Information

Talking about Sanjay Budhwar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sanjay Budhwar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sanjay Budhwar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sanjay Budhwar's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Sanjay Budhwar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 22 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sanjay Budhwar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 47, NotOut - 28, Runs - 215, HS - 24*, BF - 689, SR - 31.20

Sanjay Budhwar as a Bowler

Sanjay Budhwar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sanjay Budhwar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches