Sanjay Bamel

Name: Sanjay Bamel
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Bamel
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-October-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 6 1 76 41 15.20 145 52.41 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 22 4.54 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sanjay Bamel?

The former Cricket Player Sanjay Bamel is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Bamel. Coming to Sanjay Bamel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sanjay Bamel was born on 08-October-1984.

Sanjay Bamel Information

Talking about Sanjay Bamel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sanjay Bamel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sanjay Bamel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 1, HS - 1, BF - 22, SR - 4.54

Sanjay Bamel as a Bowler

Sanjay Bamel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sanjay Bamel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.