Sanidu Ediriweera

Name: Sanidu Ediriweera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SK Ediriweera
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 1 10 7 10.00 49 20.40 0 0
First Class 2 2 0 0 0.00 10 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sanidu Ediriweera?

The former Cricket Player Sanidu Ediriweera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SK Ediriweera. Coming to Sanidu Ediriweera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sanidu Ediriweera was born on 19-September-1992.

Sanidu Ediriweera Information

Talking about Sanidu Ediriweera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sanidu Ediriweera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sanidu Ediriweera in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 2, HS - , BF - 10

Sanidu Ediriweera as a Bowler

Sanidu Ediriweera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sanidu Ediriweera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.