Sanesh de Mel

Name: Sanesh de Mel
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: S de Mel
Born: 11-October-1994
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sanesh de Mel?

The former Cricket Player Sanesh de Mel is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called S de Mel. Coming to Sanesh de Mel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sanesh de Mel was born on 11-October-1994.

Sanesh de Mel Information

Talking about Sanesh de Mel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sanesh de Mel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy