Sandeep Warrier

Name: Sandeep Warrier
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Sandeep Warrier
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-April-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 53 7 4 13 7* 4.33 30 43.33 0 0
List A 55 25 18 16 4* 2.28 57 28.07 0 0
First Class 57 67 32 93 12 2.65 542 17.15 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 53 53 189 1375 51 3/19 26.96 7.27 22.2 0 0
List A 55 54 393.5 2137 66 4/51 32.37 5.42 35.8 1 0
First Class 57 104 1638.2 4545 186 6/44 24.43 2.77 52.8 8 11

Who is Sandeep Warrier?

The former Cricket Player Sandeep Warrier is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Sandeep Warrier. Coming to Sandeep Warrier role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sandeep Warrier was born on 04-April-1991.

Sandeep Warrier Information

Talking about Sandeep Warrier, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sandeep Warrier proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sandeep Warrier Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sandeep Warrier's overall history in T20. In 53 T20 matches, we were able to see Sandeep Warrier, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 13 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sandeep Warrier in First Class game. Number of Matches - 57, Innings - 67, NotOut - 32, Runs - 93, HS - 12, BF - 542, SR - 17.15

Sandeep Warrier as a Bowler

Sandeep Warrier is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sandeep Warrier bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 53 T20 matches