Sandeep Sunar

Name: Sandeep Sunar
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: S Sunar
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-September-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sandeep Sunar?

The former Cricket Player Sandeep Sunar is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called S Sunar. Coming to Sandeep Sunar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sandeep Sunar was born on 14-September-1998.

Sandeep Sunar Information

Talking about Sandeep Sunar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Sandeep Sunar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy