Sandeep Patil

Name: Sandeep Patil
Nationality: India
Other Name: SM Patil
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-August-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 29 47 4 1588 174 36.93 0 4 7
ODI 45 42 1 1005 84 24.51 1223 82.17 0 9
List A 73 68 5 1741 103* 27.63 0 1 14
First Class 130 201 13 8156 210 43.38 0 20 46

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 29 15 107.3 240 9 2/28 26.66 2.23 71.6 0 0
ODI 45 20 144 589 15 2/28 39.26 4.09 57.6 0 0
List A 73 0 351 1377 46 3/30 29.93 3.92 45.7 0 0
First Class 130 0 1137 2849 86 6/20 33.12 2.50 79.3 0 4

Who is Sandeep Patil?

The former Cricket Player Sandeep Patil is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SM Patil. Coming to Sandeep Patil role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sandeep Patil was born on 18-August-1956.

Sandeep Patil Information

Talking about Sandeep Patil, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sandeep Patil proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sandeep Patil Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sandeep Patil has been part of 29 test matches, and also he has been part of 45 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sandeep Patil is 47 and he has scored 1588 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sandeep Patil Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 174, Sandeep Patil batting AVG score is 36.93 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Sandeep Patil Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sandeep Patil in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sandeep Patil in ODI, he has been part of 45 matches and has scored 1005 runs followed by 42 innings, 84 highest score. How is the NO for Sandeep Patil in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sandeep Patil Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sandeep Patil in ODI is 82.17, and the number of balls faced by Sandeep Patil in ODI matches is 1223.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sandeep Patil in First Class game. Number of Matches - 130, Innings - 201, NotOut - 13, Runs - 8156, HS - 210, SR - , 100s - 20, 50s - 46

Sandeep Patil as a Bowler

Sandeep Patil is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sandeep Patil bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 29 Test Matches, 45 ODI matches