Sandamali Dolawatte

Name: Sandamali Dolawatte
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SK Dolawatte
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-February-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 53 41 6 431 74 12.31 0 0 1
T20I 24 17 2 97 17* 6.46 186 52.15 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 53 33 145 584 25 5/16 23.36 4.02 34.8 1 1
T20I 24 12 22.1 131 5 3/0 26.20 5.90 26.6 0 0

Who is Sandamali Dolawatte?

The former Cricket Player Sandamali Dolawatte is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SK Dolawatte. Coming to Sandamali Dolawatte role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sandamali Dolawatte was born on 10-February-1983.

Sandamali Dolawatte Information

Talking about Sandamali Dolawatte, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sandamali Dolawatte proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sandamali Dolawatte in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sandamali Dolawatte in ODI, he has been part of 53 matches and has scored 431 runs followed by 41 innings, 74 highest score. How is the NO for Sandamali Dolawatte in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sandamali Dolawatte Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sandamali Dolawatte in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Sandamali Dolawatte in ODI matches is 0.

Sandamali Dolawatte and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sandamali Dolawatte T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sandamali Dolawatte. in T20 international matches is recorded as 24, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 97 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sandamali Dolawatte in T20I is 17*

Sandamali Dolawatte as a Bowler

Sandamali Dolawatte is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sandamali Dolawatte bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 53 ODI matches and 24 T20I matches.