Sandamal Silva

Name: Sandamal Silva
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: GHS Silva
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-October-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sandamal Silva?

The former Cricket Player Sandamal Silva is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called GHS Silva. Coming to Sandamal Silva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sandamal Silva was born on 13-October-1997.

Sandamal Silva Information

Talking about Sandamal Silva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sandamal Silva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy