Samuel Saunokonoko

Name: Samuel Saunokonoko
Nationality: Fiji
Other Name: ST Saunokonoko
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-January-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Samuel Saunokonoko?

The former Cricket Player Samuel Saunokonoko is a brilliant player from Fiji. He is also called ST Saunokonoko. Coming to Samuel Saunokonoko role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Samuel Saunokonoko was born on 27-January-1998.

Samuel Saunokonoko Information

Talking about Samuel Saunokonoko, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Fiji record a victory against the opponent team. Samuel Saunokonoko proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy