Samuel Ruwisi

Name: Samuel Ruwisi
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: S Ruwisi
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-September-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Samuel Ruwisi?

The former Cricket Player Samuel Ruwisi is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called S Ruwisi. Coming to Samuel Ruwisi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Samuel Ruwisi was born on 01-September-2002.

Samuel Ruwisi Information

Talking about Samuel Ruwisi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Samuel Ruwisi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy