Samuel Hunt

Name: Samuel Hunt
Nationality: England
Other Name: SSET Hunt
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1997

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Samuel Hunt?

The former Cricket Player Samuel Hunt is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SSET Hunt.Samuel Hunt was born on 30-November-1997.

Samuel Hunt Information

Talking about Samuel Hunt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Samuel Hunt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy