Samuel Evans

Name: Samuel Evans
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Evans
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Samuel Evans?

The former Cricket Player Samuel Evans is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Evans. Coming to Samuel Evans role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Samuel Evans was born on 20-December-1997.

Samuel Evans Information

Talking about Samuel Evans, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Samuel Evans proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy