Samuel Dakin

Name: Samuel Dakin
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Dakin
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-April-1808
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: (unknown arm) medium (roundarm)

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 45 80 10 834 64 11.91 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 45 0 9 35 4/3 1.12* 0 0

Who is Samuel Dakin?

The former Cricket Player Samuel Dakin is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Dakin. Coming to Samuel Dakin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Samuel Dakin was born on 12-April-1808.

Samuel Dakin Information

Talking about Samuel Dakin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Samuel Dakin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Samuel Dakin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 45, Innings - 80, NotOut - 10, Runs - 834, HS - 64, SR -

Samuel Dakin as a Bowler

Samuel Dakin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Samuel Dakin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.